Knockout Cup (2009-2010)
Posted: Sun Jan 31, 2010 12:04 am
FIRST ROUND
TattooStew gets a bye to the next round (his opponent dropped out of PLODS after the draw was made)
RustyDiamond gets a bye to the next round (for logistical purposes)
OsanoIsKing 5-4 WelwynGardenDiamond
Downsie 5-2 Godber
wwodb 4-2 RushdenSpud
Pigman 5-2 RushdenTillIDie
CountHermanDeBanker and RDFCSmith both failed to predict, see below...
RDFCJames 6-2 DiamondSteve
RH (5) wins because Dale'sNumber1Fan didn't predict
ID 3-3 Kiwikid (ID goes through on penalties)
MattReddan 2-1 Redsnapper
Everyweeker 3-3 Olly (Everyweeker goes through on penalties)
Stuart 7-1 Sturman
DiamondWarrior and Escobar both failed to predict, DW progresses...
DeBankeResident (3) wins because DanielG did not vote
DiamondGeezer (2) wins because RedDragon did not predict
RushdenJim 4-4 Spank (RushdenJim goes through on penalties)
RushdenYid 4-2 Gazza
Second Round
CountHermanDeBanker 7-4 TattooStew
RustyDiamond 6 - 1 DW
Everyweeker 4-0 ID
All other players receive byes to R3.
Third Round
OsanoIsKing 4-9 Downsie
wwodb 4-3 Pigman
RDFCJames 3-4 RH
Stuart 3-2 DeBankeResident
DiamondGeezer 3-5 RushdenJim
RushdenYid 4-7 CountHerman
RustyDiamond 4-4 Everyweeker (Everyweeker wins on penalties)
Matt Reddan gets a bye to the quarter-finals
Quarter Finals
wwodb 0-2 RH
Stuart 2-2 MattReddan (Stuart wins on penalties)
RushdenJim 4-1 Everyweeker
CountHerman 4-2 Downsie
Semi-finals
RH 0-0 Stuart - RH wins on penalties
RushdenJim 0-0 CountHermanDeBanker -Jim wins on penalties
FINAL!
RushdenJim 4-2 RH
TattooStew gets a bye to the next round (his opponent dropped out of PLODS after the draw was made)
RustyDiamond gets a bye to the next round (for logistical purposes)
OsanoIsKing 5-4 WelwynGardenDiamond
Downsie 5-2 Godber
wwodb 4-2 RushdenSpud
Pigman 5-2 RushdenTillIDie
CountHermanDeBanker and RDFCSmith both failed to predict, see below...
RDFCJames 6-2 DiamondSteve
RH (5) wins because Dale'sNumber1Fan didn't predict
ID 3-3 Kiwikid (ID goes through on penalties)
MattReddan 2-1 Redsnapper
Everyweeker 3-3 Olly (Everyweeker goes through on penalties)
Stuart 7-1 Sturman
DiamondWarrior and Escobar both failed to predict, DW progresses...
DeBankeResident (3) wins because DanielG did not vote
DiamondGeezer (2) wins because RedDragon did not predict
RushdenJim 4-4 Spank (RushdenJim goes through on penalties)
RushdenYid 4-2 Gazza
Second Round
CountHermanDeBanker 7-4 TattooStew
RustyDiamond 6 - 1 DW
Everyweeker 4-0 ID
All other players receive byes to R3.
Third Round
OsanoIsKing 4-9 Downsie
wwodb 4-3 Pigman
RDFCJames 3-4 RH
Stuart 3-2 DeBankeResident
DiamondGeezer 3-5 RushdenJim
RushdenYid 4-7 CountHerman
RustyDiamond 4-4 Everyweeker (Everyweeker wins on penalties)
Matt Reddan gets a bye to the quarter-finals
Quarter Finals
wwodb 0-2 RH
Stuart 2-2 MattReddan (Stuart wins on penalties)
RushdenJim 4-1 Everyweeker
CountHerman 4-2 Downsie
Semi-finals
RH 0-0 Stuart - RH wins on penalties
RushdenJim 0-0 CountHermanDeBanker -Jim wins on penalties
FINAL!
RushdenJim 4-2 RH