Football Web Pages
Northern Premier League - Midlands Division – Fixtures and Results – April 2024
Fixtures/Results, April, 2023-2024
Date | Status | Home | Score | Away | Attd | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday 1st April 2024 | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Bedworth United(1) | 4 | 0 | (0)Coleshill Town | 191 |
Murphy (20'), Grocott (50'), Stone (58'), Morley (67' pen) | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Corby Town(1) | 4 | 0 | (0)Cambridge City | 564 |
Thompson-Matthews (14'), Marshall (63' pen), Gyamfi (75'), Mills (90') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Gresley Rovers(1) | 1 | 1 | (1)Rugby Town | 521 |
King (7') | Rowe (34') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Harborough Town(0) | 0 | 2 | (1)AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 546 |
Wilson (26'), Johnston (90') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Loughborough Dynamo(0) | 0 | 1 | (0)Anstey Nomads | 254 |
Fenton (85') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Lye Town(1) | 1 | 1 | (0)Coventry Sphinx | 105 |
Henry (42') | Brown (86') | |||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Quorn(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Shepshed Dynamo | 279 |
Grantham (69') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Spalding United(2) | 2 | 0 | (0)Hinckley LRFC | 398 |
Stainfield (25'), Dawes (45'+2) | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Sporting Khalsa(2) | 3 | 0 | (0)Walsall Wood | 220 |
Tilt (4'), Taylor (13'), Onabirekhanlen (65') | ||||||
1/4/2024 | FT | Sutton Coldfield Town(0) | 1 | 2 | (0)Boldmere St Michaels | 356 |
McSkeane (48') | Parry (73', 85') | |||||
Saturday 6th April 2024 | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | AFC Rushden & Diamonds(0) | 0 | 3 | (0)Anstey Nomads | 445 |
Annable (47'), Blake (50' pen, 59' pen) | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Cambridge City(0) | 0 | 4 | (3)Boldmere St Michaels | 166 |
Washbourne (37', 45'+1), Parry (38' pen), Black (74' og) | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Coleshill Town(2) | 3 | 5 | (2)Hinckley LRFC | 135 |
Spruce (3', 10', 72') | Nuttall (16', 36', 47', 56'), Brennan (75') | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Coventry Sphinx(1) | 1 | 2 | (2)Walsall Wood | 75 |
Moore (18') | Monteiro (11'), Cooper (24') | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Gresley Rovers(0) | 1 | 0 | (0)Lye Town | 400 |
Ekins-Tyson (67' pen) | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Loughborough Dynamo(0) | 1 | 2 | (1)Bedworth United | 135 |
Anderson (77') | Westwood (1'), Cox (67') | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Quorn(0) | 1 | 2 | (0)Spalding United | 251 |
Webb (47') | Winters (81'), Walker (89') | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Rugby Town(3) | 3 | 1 | (0)Shepshed Dynamo | 251 |
Sahota (1'), Kolodynski (19'), Recci (45'+4 pen) | Burkey (84') | |||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Sporting Khalsa(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Harborough Town | 187 |
Rose (3') | ||||||
6/4/2024 | FT | Sutton Coldfield Town(0) | 0 | 1 | (1)Corby Town | 205 |
Marshall (41') | ||||||
Tuesday 9th April 2024 | ||||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Anstey Nomads(1) | 2 | 1 | (0)Walsall Wood | 168 |
Gibbens (30'), Fenton (55') | Botfield (52') | |||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Coventry Sphinx(1) | 1 | 5 | (2)Shepshed Dynamo | 75 |
Brown (27') | Lynch (5'), Prenderville (45'+3), Elhaghany (58'), Ruzvidzo (83'), Dixon (90'+4 pen) | |||||
9/4/2024 | FT | Lye Town(0) | 0 | 3 | (3)Harborough Town | 124 |
Kennedy (14'), Crawford (32', 45'+1) | ||||||
Saturday 13th April 2024 | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Anstey Nomads(2) | 5 | 1 | (1)Coventry Sphinx | 315 |
Wilson (9'), Hakeem (27'), Armeni (60'), Tomlin (62'), Blake (90'+3) | Pursey (15') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Boldmere St Michaels(1) | 2 | 2 | (1)AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 253 |
Hull (45'+4), Parry (51' pen) | Johnston (1'), Scott (78') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Corby Town(0) | 7 | 1 | (1)Sporting Khalsa | 526 |
Marshall (47', 50'), Tomlinson (51', 66', 90'+1), Gyamfi (85'), Hillard (87') | Keeble (4' og) | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Harborough Town(2) | 5 | 0 | (0)Quorn | 343 |
Rose (8', 61'), Morris (26'), Miller (88'), Daire (90'+4) | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Hinckley LRFC(2) | 3 | 1 | (0)Gresley Rovers | 242 |
Wakefield (10'), Nuttall (39'), Williams (64') | Hunniford (77') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Lye Town(1) | 5 | 0 | (0)Loughborough Dynamo | 115 |
Storey (35'), Billingham (62'), Palmer (74', 90'+2, 90'+3) | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Rugby Town(0) | 1 | 1 | (0)Bedworth United | 277 |
Kolodynski (71') | Murphy (50') | |||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Shepshed Dynamo(0) | 0 | 0 | (0)Cambridge City | 158 |
13/4/2024 | FT | Spalding United(1) | 4 | 0 | (0)Sutton Coldfield Town | 381 |
Winters (13'), O'Sullivan (75', 78'), Bennett (88') | ||||||
13/4/2024 | FT | Walsall Wood(1) | 3 | 0 | (0)Coleshill Town | 137 |
Manners (15'), Ball (57' og), Unitt (90'+2) | ||||||
Tuesday 16th April 2024 | ||||||
16/4/2024 | FT | Shepshed Dynamo(0) | 2 | 0 | (0)Gresley Rovers | 268 |
Ruzvidzo (83'), Master (87') | ||||||
16/4/2024 | FT | Walsall Wood(0) | 1 | 3 | (3)Quorn | 162 |
Manners (76') | Wilson (8'), Webb (15', 30') | |||||
Thursday 18th April 2024 | ||||||
18/4/2024 | FT | Anstey Nomads(1) | 2 | 2 | (1)Corby Town | 337 |
Hakeem (45', 53') | Keeble (43'), Thompson-Matthews (83') | |||||
Saturday 20th April 2024 | ||||||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | v | Shepshed Dynamo | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Cambridge City | v | Hinckley LRFC | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Coleshill Town | v | Anstey Nomads | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Coventry Sphinx | v | Boldmere St Michaels | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Loughborough Dynamo | v | Corby Town | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Quorn | v | Lye Town | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Rugby Town | v | Walsall Wood | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Sporting Khalsa | v | Spalding United | ||
20/4/2024 | 3pm | Sutton Coldfield Town | v | Harborough Town | ||
Saturday 27th April 2024 | ||||||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Anstey Nomads | v | Sutton Coldfield Town | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Bedworth United | v | Quorn | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Boldmere St Michaels | v | Rugby Town | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Corby Town | v | Gresley Rovers | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Harborough Town | v | Loughborough Dynamo | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Hinckley LRFC | v | Coventry Sphinx | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Lye Town | v | Cambridge City | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Shepshed Dynamo | v | Sporting Khalsa | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Spalding United | v | Coleshill Town | ||
27/4/2024 | 3pm | Walsall Wood | v | AFC Rushden & Diamonds |